Golden Firebird 2019: award nominees

Золотая жар-птица 2019: номинанты премии

Today, April 18, at the National Palace of arts “Ukraine” will be held a Grand award in the Ukrainian show business “Golden Firebird”. The nominees were announced on March 11, so fans can choose their favorites and cheer for them at the ceremony.

The organizers of the “Golden Firebird” this year, traditionally were the M2 channel and the company “Tavria Games”, which has identified candidates for 11 nominations prestigious awards. The winners will be held in two stages. The first was chosen five artists whose videos received the highest ratings in the channel M2 (1 March 2018 1 March 2019). In the next stage the list of nominees gets into the expert Council, which is by secret ballot determines the winners.

The jury included representatives of the Ukrainian show business: a novel Fly, Valentyn Koval, Natella Chkhartishvili-Zatsarinnyi, the novel Nedzelsky, Elena Mozgova, Yuri Nikitin, Ruslan Kvinta, Vitaly Klimov, Vitaly Drozdov, Valerii, Soskovets, Alexander Rasskazov, Eugene Fesak, Roman Davydov, Anton Teslic, Roman, Kalmuk, Vadim Lisitsa, Andrei the Great, Sergey Kuzin, Mikhail Nekrasov, Andrey Pasechnik, Igor Kondratyuk, Eugene Filatov, Eugene Evtukhov.

The award ceremony of the award “Golden Firebird” will take place on 18 April at 18:00 in the National Palace “Ukraine” in addition to awarding the statuettes, the audience is waiting for a gala concert with performances of stars such as: THE HARDKISS KAZKA, JAMALA, Sergey Babkin, Alyosha, “BB”, Zlata ognevich, Pianoboy, Беz you like, TARABAROVA, Adrian, Alexander Ponomarev, as well as a special guest of the evening will be Tina.

The list of nominees of the “Golden Firebird 2019”:

Singer of the year:

Andriana

Alyosha

TARABAROVA

Olga Cybulski

Zlata Ognevich

Singer of the year:

Alexander Ponomarev

Sergey Babkin

Kishe

Ivan NAVI

Pianoboy

Pop group:

KAZKA

DILEMMA

KADNAY

Glue Moody

RUMBERO’S

Rock band:

THE HARDKISS

Antitila

Беz You Like

Vopl Doplease

SKYE

Hit of the year (song of the year):

KAZKA – Crying

NK – Trimi

Alyosha – Tekla

MOZGI All stars Ent. – Promin

Adrian – Oh, Mama

Clip of the year

Olga Cybulski – Sukna bila

Zlata Ognevich – Dolan

KAZKA – Crying

Adrian – Oh, Mama

Vopl Doplease – Cobra

The ballad of the year:

Alexander Ponomarev – Neimovirna

Vopl Doplease – Dubronik

THE HARDKISS – Melody

Antitila – Seize the moment

Беz You Like – Listopad

Breakthrough of the year:

Alina Pash

LAUD

DILEMMA

LIA

Alyona Alyona

Popular hit:

Potap & Oleg Vinnik – Best day OST “Skujene Wedding music”

NK – Trimi

Olga Cybulski – Sukna bila

Adrian – Oh, Mama

Irina Of Fedyshyn – Roman

Dance hit (dance hit):

DILEMMA – Malav

KADNAY – To

TARABAROVA – Manfest

Zlata Ognevich – Dolan

VALEVSKA – My Tlo

Indie:

KADNAY

Jamala

LAUD

One in a canoe

Zhenya and Katya

Share